Dec
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Feb
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Mar
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Apr
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Jul
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
StartseiteHome Orchestra Members of the Orchestra

Members of the orchestra

Principal conductor
Ivan Repušić

First concertmasters
Henry Raudales
Stanko Madic

Deputy concertmasters
Doren Dinglinger
Elena Soltan
So Jin Kim


1st violin

Karol Liman
Ralf Klepper
Norbert Bernklau
Uta Hannabach
Hande Özyürek
Julia Kühlmeyer
Nu Lee Joung
Michaela Buchholz*
Savva Girshenko*
Marie-Claudine Papadopoulos*
Doreen Dasol Yun*

2nd violin
Eugene Nakamura (Principal)
Ga Young Son-Turrell* (Associate Principal)
Julia Bassler
Eva Hahn*
Ionel Craciunescu
Martina Liesenkötter
Josef Gröbmayr
Florian Eutermoser
Emmanuel Hahn
Matthew Peebles*

Viola
Norbert Merkl (Principal)
Hans-Ulrich Breyer (Associate Principal)
Tilbert Weigel
Albert Bachhuber
Malgorzata Kowalska-Stefaniak
Christopher Zack
Birte Razmara*

Cello
Uladzimir Sinkevich (Solo)
Alexandre Vay (Associate Principal)
Song-Ie Do
Wolfram Dierig
Rabia Aydin

Double bass
Ingo Nawra (Principal)
Albert Frasch (Associate Principal)
Peter Schlier (Associate Principal)
Martin Schöne
Christian Brühl
Karolina Tukaj*

Flute
Christiane Dohn (Solo)
Alexandra Muhr (Associate Principal)

Oboe
Jürgen Evers (Solo)
Florian Adam (Associate Principal)

Clarinet
Eberhard Knobloch (Solo)
Caroline Rajendran

Bassoon
Till Heine (Solo)
Kaspar Reh (Associate Principal)

Horn
Hanna Sieber (Solo)
Claudius Müller (Associate Principal)
Marc Ostertag
Franz Kanefzky

Trumpet
Mario Martos Nieto (Solo)
Josef Bierlmeier (Associate Principal)
Makio Bachauer (Associate Principal)

Trombone
Elmar Spier (Solo)
Damien Lingard (Associate Principal)
Markus Blecher

Timpani/percussion
Christian Obermaier (Solo)
Alexander Fickel (Associate Principal)
Andreas Moser

Harp
Uta Jungwirth (Solo)

* Temporary contracts


Orchestra board

Florian Eutermoser
Ralf Klepper
Ingo Nawra

Our site uses cookies to individually display content and measure reach. We incorporate third-party elements such as Facebook and Youtube. Please see our Privacy Policy for details.

OK